Author Topic: Wiconisco Speedway Sept. 8th and 9th  (Read 965 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline mowerman43GREATDANE

  • Moderator
  • Turf Warrior
  • *****
  • Posts: 352
  • Karma: 1
    • View Profile
Wiconisco Speedway Sept. 8th and 9th
« on: September 12, 2012, 05:19:57 PM »
Despite some heavy sustained rain and wind last weekend, the races at Wiconisco Speedway went on!!  Thanks to the hard work of the “track crew”- including the soon to be patented ARMA jet dryer the track was dried and ready for racing!  Unfortunately, more rain caused racing to be suspended by Saturday afternoon.  After some more track prep Sunday morning-think Old Goat put more laps on the track on the roller than any mower- the track was ready to go.  The feature races from Saturday were picked up where they left off on Saturday, and then heats and features for Sunday were run.  Thanks to all who lent a hand to make the weekend possible!  Below are the results from the day.

Thanks!
Stacey

Race #1:

Junior Prepared:
1st- Drew Morgan
2nd- Kaitlyn Fletcher
3rd- Allison Lund
4th- James Cox
5th- Cameron “Bubba” Harris
6th- Megan Dominick
DQ- Jason Fletcher
DNF- Parker Webster
DNS- Cole Updegrove

Super Stock:
1st- Tad Butterfield
2nd- Troy Morgan
3rd- Debbie Flynn
DNF- Brandon Wagner
DQ- Aaron Fletcher
DQ- Chris Wertsch
DNS- Kole Miller

Mini-Sportsman:
1st- Bobby Gomoljak
2nd- Wyatt Sowers
3rd- Alicia Crowl
4th- Russell Jennings
5th- Jackie Andrews
6th- Stacey Crowl
DNS- Vicki Nahas
DNS- Scott Deeter

Sportsman:
1st-Melissa Herring
2nd- Jackie Andrews
3rd- Debbie Flynn
DNS- Wyatt Sowers

Mod-X:
1st- Kent Deeter
2nd- Jim Klauss Jr.
3rd- Tim Toleson

Mod-X-R:
1st-Mark Desotelle
2nd- Tad Butterfield
3rd- Russell Jennings
4th- Rick Quinn
5th- Tom Lavalette
6th- Joey Nahas
7th- Ken Jones
8th- Vicki Nahas
9th- Aaron Fletcher
DNF- Howard Hildebrant

Super Sportsman:
1st- Mike Kieffer
2nd- John Herring
3rd- Joey Nahas
DNF- Rusty Moosbrugger

Pro-X:
1st- Jim “Old Goat” Klauss
2nd- Travis Schwalm
3rd- Wyatt Sowers
4th- Kole Miller
5th- Eric Pimm
DNF- Brandon Wagner
DNF- Bob Finnerty
DNS- Don Kane

Super Mod Single:
1st- Scott Deeter
2nd- Kent Deeter
3rd- Rusty Moosbrugger

Super Mod Twin-
1st- Brian Deeter
2nd- Mike Kieffer
3rd- Wayne Kauffman
4th- Jim Klauss Jr.
DNF- Daniel Kochenderfer

Juniata County Outlaws:
1st- Tim Alexander
2nd- Clayton Kochenderfer
3rd- Jim Klauss Jr.

Race #2:

Junior Prepared-
1st- Kaitlyn Fletcher
2nd- Jason Fletcher
3rd- Allison Lund
4th- Parker Webster
5th- James Cox
6th- Cameron “Bubba” Harris
7th- Cole Updegrove
8th- Megan Dominick
DQ- Drew Morgan

Super Stock:
1st- Tad Butterfield
2nd- Troy Morgan
3rd- Melissa Herring
4th- Aaron Fletcher
5th- Debbie Flynn
DQ- Christine Wertsch

Mini-Sportsman:
1st- Bobby Gomoljak
2nd- Wyatt Sowers
3rd- Russell Jennings
4th- Vicki Nahas
5th- Jackie Andrews
6th- Ashley Crowl
7th- Alicia Crowl
DNS- Stacey Crowl

Sportsman:
1st- Jackie Andrews
2nd- Melissa Herring
3rd- Debbie Flynn

Mod-X:
1st-Jim Klauss jr.
2nd- Kent Deeter
3rd- Tim Toleson

Mod-X-R:
1st-Aaron Fletcher
2nd- Tad Butterfield
3rd- Tom Lavalette
4th- Mark Desotelle
5th- Howard Hildebrant
6th- Russell Jennings
7th- Ken Jones
8th- Joey Nahas
9th- Rick Quinn
10th-Tex Flynn
DQ- Vicki Nahas

Super Sportsman:
1st- Mike Kieffer
2nd- Rusty Moosbrugger
3rd- Joey Nahas
DNF-Tom Lavalette

Pro-X:
1st- Jim “Old Goat” Klauss
2nd- Travis Schwalm
3rd- Wyatt Sowers
4th- Brandon Wagner
5th- Kole Miller
6th- Eric Pimm
DNS- Bob Finnerty

Super Mod Single:
1st- Scott Deeter
2nd- Rusty Moosbrugger
3rd- Kent Deeter

Super Mod Twin;
1st- Brian Deeter
2nd- Wayne Kauffman
3rd- Mike Kieffer
4th- Jim Klauss Jr.
DNF- Daniel Kochenderfer
DNS- Rusty Moosbrugger

Juniata County Outlaws:
1st- Jim Klauss Jr.
2nd- Tim Alexander
3rd- Daniel Kochenderfer
DNF- Tom Lavalette